Austwick Amble Fell Race Results 2009

Runner’s Name Club Time
1 Alex Grant Abbey Runners 54.22 MV45
2 Quentin Lewis Baildon 54.43
3 Mark Mc Goldrick Wharfedale 55.51
4 Rogan Ashton Wharfedale 56.28
5 Dale Foster Otley AC 56.56
6 Graham Schofield Horwich 57.14 MV50
7 Steve Storey Dark Peak 58.02 MV50
8 Neil Holding West Pennine Runners 58.31 MV50
9 Andy Evans South London Harriers 58.57 MV40
10 Shaun Walker Penistone F.R. 59.13 MV40
11 Lee Storey Penistone F.R. 59.22
12 John Bagge Helm Hill 59.42 MV45
13 Neil Armitage Pudsey and Bramley 60.00
14 Dick Ballantyne Keighley & Craven 60.00 MV40
15 Neil Worswick Clayton le Moors 61.01 MV40
16 Jo Buckley Calder Valley 61.50 1st Lady
17 Michael Kay Horwich 63.24
18 Peter Stobbs Trawden AC 62.47 MV45
19 Peter Thompson Clayton le Moors 63.07 MV45
20 Paul Carman Wharfedale 63.20
21 Paul Burnett Todmorden Harriers 63.36
22 Andrew Brett Keighley & Craven 64.11 MV40
23 Dean Ralphson Trawden AC 64.20
24 David Croll Trawden AC 64.21 MV45
25 Carol Evans South London Harriers 64.25 LV45
26 Martin Finn Pudsey and Bramley 64.40 MV40
27 Dave Waywell Wesham Road Runners 64.48 MV60
28 Mark Ashburn Dallam 65.42
29 Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven 65.48 MV40
30 Chris Standish Calder Valley 65.59
31 Simon Sarginson Bowland 66.12 MV45
32 Anthony Hall Trawden AC 66.48
33 David Aspden Dallam 67.04 MV40
34 Molly Ralphson Trawden AC 67.10
35 Ian Hutchinson Bowland 67.32 MV45
36 Brian Miller Harrogate H & AC 67.45 MV50
37 Martin Thompson U/A 68.04 MV45
38 Ray Hawksby Otley AC 68.12 MV55
39 Tim Jackson Settle Harriers 63.38
40 Nick Holmes Tattenhall Runners 68.42 MV50
41 John Wilcock U/A 68.48 MV45
42 Sarah Grant Abbey Runners 69.03
43 Neil Taylor Wharfedale 69.09 MV50
44 Geoff Fielding Rossendale 69.43 MV65
45 Robert Shuttleworth Dallam 70.31
46 Steven Hemingway Spen AC 70.44 MV50
47 Gray Wilson Settle Harriers 71.46
48 Barry Scholes Wharfedale 72.07 MV55
49 Kasth Hoyer Wesham Rd Runners 72.16 LV45
50 Philip Jones Baildon 72.46 MV50
51 Christine Preston Todmorden Harriers 72.56 LV45
52 Tony Bradley Calder Valley 73.12 MV50
53 William Lowe U/A 73.47 MV50
54 Vicki Pratt Clayton le Moors 74.06
55 Robert Hirst Clayton le Moors 74.07 MV55
56 Peter Murray York Acorn 74.36
57 Carl Walsh Otley 75.14 MV45
58 Robert Bagot U/A 76.02
59 Lucy Griffiths Holmfirth 7605
60 John Coates Ilkley Harriers 76.15 MV45
61 Helen Walsh Otley AC 76.35 LV40
62 Mark Frain Spen AC 77.10
63 Neil Taylor Skelmersdale Harriers 77.19 MV40
64 Colin Grime Spectrum Striders 77.32 MV60
65 Linda Bostock Clayton le Moors 78.16 LV50
66 Phil Routh Idle AC 79.10 MV45
67 Martin Patterson FRA 79.44 MV45
68 Roger Morgan Swanley & District AC 80.10 MV45
69 Karl Broadbent U/A 80.34
70 Hilary lane Abbey Runners 81.00 LV45
71 David Turner U/A 81.05 MV45
72 Paul Watts St. Beads AC 81.18 MV50
73 Geoff Simpson U/A 81.24 MV55
74 Lynn Whittaker Wharfedale 82.00 LV45
75 Robert Gaylor Spen AC 82.10 MV50
76 Polly Wilding Abbey Runners 82.21
77 Adrian Leigh Settle Harriers 82.52 MV50
78 Lynn Simpson U/A 83.25 LV40
79 Richard Hanford Settle Harriers 83.47 MV50
80 Janet Haworth Rossendale 85.05 MV50
81 Janet Chaplain Chorley Harriers 85.05 LV45
82 Nazir Hussain Spen 93.22 MV55
83 Vinny Brodrick Clayton le Moors 93.56 MV50
Pete Newham Congleton Harriers DNF
Juniors U12
1 Lucas Wild Settle Harriers 12.42
2 Katie Horn Settle Harriers 12.43
3 Lizzy Newman Congleton Harriers 12.51
4 Grace Jeffrey U/A 13.14
5 James Maxwell Settle Harriers 13.17
6 Ian Shuttlewirth U/A 13.18
7 William Bellard U/A 13.20
8 Izzy Barraclough Oxford AC 15.25
9 Holly Wild U/A 15.35
10 Ben Wain U/A 16.2
11 Jess Wain U/A 16.32
Joel Davies U/A DNF
Joshua Bellard U/A DNF
Holly Rouse U/A DNF
Juniors U16
1 Sam Allsopp Settle Harriers 21.54
2 James Thompson U/A 22.23
3 Pippa Barrett Keighley & Craven 23.32
4 Hannah Renwick Giggleswick School 26.24
Matthew Horn Settle Harriers DNF

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Are you human? Please answer the following question... *