Austwick Amble Fell Race Results – 31 May 2010

SENIOR RACE (8MILES / 1200 FT)

Pos

Name Cat

Pos in Cat

Club Time

1

Carl Bell

Howgill Harriers

50:00

2

Ted Mason

Wharfedale Harriers

51:45

3

Nicholas Charlesworth M40

1

Wharfedale Harriers

51:59

4

Gary Shaw

Clayton-Le-Moors H

52:37

5

Andy Mouncey M40

2

Settle Harriers

53:11

6

Paul Crabtree M40

3

Wharfedale Harriers

53:34

7

Andy Hunt M40

4

Otley AC

54:03

8

Mark McGoldrick

Wharfedale Harriers

54:35

9

Andy Staveley M45

1

Burnden Road Runners

55:15

10

Matthew Fretwell

Settle Harriers

55:39

11

Paul Archer M45

2

Clayton-Le-Moors H

55:59

12

Martyn Pollitt M45

3

Burnden RR

56:20

13

Mike Walsh M60

1

Kendal AC

56:40

14

Alex Cran

Clayton-Le-Moors H

56:58

15

Phil Mather

58:03

16

Dick Ballantine M45

4

Keighley & Craven AC

58:08

17

Neil Worswick M40

5

Clayton-Le-Moors

58:11

18

Peter Cruse M45

5

Lytham St Annes RRC

58:17

19

Dean Ralphson M40

6

Trawden AC

58:39

20

Adrian Nicholls M40

7

58:49

21

Mark Wightman M50

1

Clayton-Le-Moors H

58:53

22

Paul Brown

Trawden AC

59:12

23

Chris Campbell M40

8

Trawden AC

59:25

24

David Croll M45

6

Trawden AC

59:29

25

David Candlin

Ambleside AC

59:31

26

Andrew Hunter

Beeston AC

1:00:04

27

Molly Ralphson L

1

Trawden AC

1:00:22

28

Peter Stobbs M45

7

Trawden AC

1:00:50

29

Jeffrey Pickup M55

1

Clayton-Le-Moors H

1:01:25

30

Jonathan Gibson M45

8

Wharfedale Harriers

1:01:29

31

Andrew Robinson M55

2

Wharfedale Harriers

1:01:41

32

Ian Hutchinson M45

9

Bowland Fell Runners

1:02:00

33

Dave Kershaw M50

2

Chorley AC

1:02:06

34

John Osborne M45

10

Settle Harriers

1:02:23

35

Tony Hall

Trawden AC

1:02:25

36

Brian Kennedy M45

11

Settle Harriers

1:03:09

37

Neil Taylor M50

3

Wharfedale Harriers

1:03:41

38

Frazer Livesey M45

12

Howgill Harriers

1:03:49

39

Isaline Hughes L40

1

Burnden Road Runners

1:03:53

40

Gordon Rowson M45

13

1:04:05

41

Paul Smithson M45

14

Keighley & Craven AC

1:04:17

42

Mary Green L50

1

Bingley Harriers & AC

1:04:31

43

Pete Ellwood M40

9

Settle Harriers

1:04:37

44

Gary Balmer M40

10

Clayton-Le-Moors H

1:04:38

45

John Wilcock M45

15

Aurora

1:04:48

46

Paul Jackson

Howgill Harriers

1:05:28

47

Sarah Grant L40

2

Abbey Runners

1:05:49

48

Michael Griffin

1:05:49

49

Josh Render

1:05:54

50

Phill Routh M50

4

Idle AC

1:05:58

51

Karen Gay L

2

Lonsdale Fell Runners

1:06:09

52

Gary Taylor M45

16

1:06:22

53

Tim Jackson M40

11

Settle Harriers

1:06:24

54

Catherine Bradley L

3

Wharfedale Harriers

1:06:26

55

Mark Latham M50

5

Bingley Harriers & AC

1:06:50

56

Johnnie Watson

Calder Valley Fell R

1:06:53

57

William Titley M40

12

Trawden AC

1:06:54

58

Carl Walsh M45

17

1:06:59

59

Rachel Hill L

4

1:07:01

60

Michael Edge M50

6

Wesham Road Runners

1:07:04

61

Neil Taylor M40

13

Skelmersdale Harriers

1:07:05

62

Carmel Sullivan L40

3

Wesham Road Runners

1:07:16

63

Pete Miles

1:08:19

64

Sharron Smith L

5

1:09:00

65

Steven Hemingway M50

7

Spenborough AC

1:09:02

66

Sarah Sherratt L

6

Wesham Road Runners

1:09:28

67

Ellyse Maddocks L

7

1:09:40

68

Peter Murray M40

14

York Acorn

1:09:58

69

Catriona Purdy L

8

Abbey Runners

1:11:20

70

Martyn Price M45

18

Harrogate Harriers

1:11:21

71

Graham Vickturs M50

8

Wesham Road Runners

1:11:23

72

John Coates M45

19

Ilkley Harriers AC

1:11:27

73

Mark Charnley

1:11:33

74

Nick Goodall

1:11:44

75

Barry Edwards M45

20

Wesham Road Runners

1:12:08

76

John Orrell M40

15

Blackburn Harriers

1:12:09

77

Gary Wilson

Settle Harriers

1:12:52

78

Polly Wilding L

9

Abbey Runners

1:13:02

79

Christopher Jamieson M50

9

Esk Valley Fell Club

1:13:45

80

Jean Powell L40

4

Wharfedale Harriers

1:13:55

81

Fionnuala Swann L

10

Trawden AC

1:14:03

82

Sarah Martin L

11

Wharfedale Harriers

1:14:11

83

John Sharples M55

3

Wesham Road Runners

1:14:20

84

Adrian Leigh M50

10

Settle Harriers

1:14:35

85

Lynn Whittaker L45

1

Wharfedale Harriers

1:14:47

86

Stephen Dewick M45

21

Stilton Striders

1:15:26

87

Hilary Lane L45

2

Abbey Runners

1:16:26

88

Robert Gayler M50

11

Spenborough AC

1:16:26

89

Colin Grime M65

1

Spectrum Striders

1:16:47

90

Jim Treasure

1:19:47

91

Richard Handford M50

12

Settle Harriers

1:20:58

92

Barry Slater M55

4

Settle Harriers

1:21:00

93

Julie Cruse L45

3

Wesham RR

1:22:16

94

Sandra Campbell L40

5

Trawden AC

1:23:02

95

David Cowgill M65

2

Holmfirth Harriers

1:24:10

96

Sarah Johnson L

12

Saddleworth Runners

1:25:16

97

Manuel Moreno M65

3

Serpentine RC

1:25:38

98

Reg Czudek M55

5

1:27:14

99

Phil Martin M65

4

Lytham St Annes RRC

1:28:02

100

Nazin Hussain M55

6

Spenborough AC

1:45:16

UNDER 12 RACE (1.25 miles)

Pos

Name Boy / Girl

Pos in Cat

Club

Time

1

Josh Newbold B

Wharfedale Harriers

12:13

2

Alex Ashby B

Wharfedale Harriers

12:38

3

Adam Gibson B

Wharfedale Harriers

12:56

4

Joe Alderman B

Trawden AC

13:04

5

Euan Fraser B

13:13

6

William Bellard B

Clayton-Le-Moors H

13:15

7

Ellamae Gibson G

1

Wharfedale Harriers

13:34

8

Katie Horn G

2

Wharfedale Harriers

14:15

9

Patrick Ralphson B

Clayton-Le-Moors H

14:31

10

Ian Shuttleworth B

Settle Harriers

14:47

11

Sally Ralphson G

3

Clayton-Le-Moors H

15:13

12

Jessica Nelson G

4

Rossendale Harriers

15:19

13

Holly Rouse G

5

Settle Harriers

15:26

14

Joshua Bellard B

Clayton-Le_Moors H

15:36

15

Lily Walsh G

6

Otley AC

15:38

16

Lily Haygarth G

7

Rossendale Harriers

15:55

17

Ben Wain B

17:14

18

Katie Handford G

8

Keighley & Craven AC

17:30

19

Emily Hall G

9

17:57

20

Holly Wild G

10

18:35

21

Ellie Keating G

11

Keighley & Craven AC

19:07

22

Paul Mahoney B

Settle Harriers

19:23

UNDER 16 RACE (2.25 miles)

Pos

Name Boy / Girl Pos in Cat Club

Time

1

Oliver Keating B Keighley & Craven AC

14:42

2

Mathew Horn B Wharfedale Harriers

15:28

3

Mark Mahoney B Settle Harriers

17:47

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Are you human? Please answer the following question... *