Fell Race Results 2015

Fell Race Results 2015

AUSTWICK AMBLE AND JUNIOR FELL RACES

MONDAY 25TH MAY 2015

Results

Senior Race

Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 158 Nick Charlesworth MV40 50:03 Wharfedale 1st Man/1st MV40
2 3 Chris Singleton Man 50:08 Trawden AC 2nd Man
3 18 Rob Brown Man 50:51 Unattached 3rd Man
4 8 John Raho Man 51:51 Holcombe Harriers
5 136 Greg Hull MV40 52:36 Leeds City AC
6 155 Ged Callan Man 52:45 Bingley
7 50 Alan Walsh Man 53:47 Wharfedale
8 134 John Whiteside Man 53:54 Trawden AC
9 145 David Ryder Man 54:12 Unattached
10 164 Samuel Stell Man 54:26 Otley
11 90 Andy Thompson Man 54:36 Helm Hill Runners
12 52 Craig Horsburgh Man 54:50 Orion Harriers
13 138 Dave McGuire MV40 54:54 Wharfedale
14 156 Stephen Smithies MV40 55:11 Calder Valley
15 160 Jason Hensley MV40 55:30 Wharfedale
16 167 Calvin Routledge MV40 55:31 Lancaster and Morecambe
17 89 Scott Newburn Man 55:37 Unattached
18 20 Mark Dillon MV40 55:45 Orion Harriers
19 162 Holly Page Lady 56:03 Unattached 1st Lady (course record)
20 150 Matthew Fretwell Man 56:16 Settle Harrires
21 104 Paul Hesketh MV50 56:22 Clayton Harriers 1st MV50
22 43 Adam Procter Man 56:35 Settle Harriers
23 37 Mike Egner MV50 56:49 Settle Harriers
24 93 Matt Dunn MV40 56:59 Holcombe Harriers
25 32 David Wilson Man 57:07 Orion Harriers
26 24 Billie Parr Man 57:10 Orion Harriers
27 25 Paul Cates MV50 57:21 Orion Harriers
28 152 Jo Buckley Lady 58:07 Calder Valley 2nd Lady
29 42 Thomas Harkin MV40 58:10 Unattached
30 45 Jonathan Nicholson Man 58:21 Holcombe Harriers
31 148 Lynden Ashley MV40 58:27 Esk Valley
32 139 Ian Handscomb Man 58:41 Unattached
33 142 Joel Dalby Man 58:49 Skipton
34 107 Rachel Hill LV40 59:04 Settle Harriers 3rd Lady/1st LV40
35 49 Neil Holding MV50 59:06 West Pennine
36 117 James Annan MV40 59:22 Settle Harriers
37 112 Jonathan Ridge Man 59:25 Denby Dale
38 44 Steven Procter Man 59:59 Settle Harriers
39 146 Sam Dalby MV40 1:00:27 Settle Harriers
40 53 Mick Keegan MV40 1:00:40 Barlick FR
41 2 Michael Coe MV50 1:00:47 Queensbury
42 149 Matt Dunn Man 1:00:47 Unattached
43 4 Christina Singleton Lady 1:01:00 Trawden AC
44 28 Simon Browne MV40 1:01:09 Denby Dale
45 80 Tim Boland MV40 1:01:17 Holcombe Harriers
46 125 John Osborne MV50 1:01:38 Settle Harriers
47 21 Stuart Colley MV40 1:01:43 Orion Harriers
48 113 Dave Brock MV50 1:01:45 Orion Harriers
49 63 Toby Miles MV40 1:01:46 Barrow Runners
50 128 Chris Whiteoak Man 1:01:49 Clayton Harriers
51 66 Roger Gooding MV40 1:01:59 Springfield Sttriders
52 78 Deborah Gowans LV50 1:02:16 Accrington RR 1st LV50
53 23 George Banbury MV40 1:02:26 Orion Harriers
54 19 Darren Zemlik MV40 1:02:33 Unattached
55 16 Kelly Whiteside LV40 1:02:36 Trawden AC
56 87 Darren Horner MV40 1:02:37 Trawden AC
57 168 Richard Briscoe Man 1:02:48 Clayton Harriers
58 143 Pete Keron Man 1:03:15 Notts Kayak Club
59 105 Sean Clare MV50 1:03:31 Clayton Harriers
60 140 Nick Andralojc MV50 1:03:35 Harrogate Harriers
61 165 Matthew Hird Man 1:03:58 Wharfedale
62 114 Dean Ralphson MV40 1:04:02 Trawden AC
63 57 Mark Rogerson Man 1:04:11 Settle Harriers
64 147 John Wilcock MV50 1:04:22 Clayton Harriers
65 115 Molly Ralphson LV40 1:04:34 Trawden AC
66 108 Jeffrey Pickup MV60 1:04:39 Clayton Harriers 1st MV60
67 39 Kathleen Aubrey LV50 1:05:07 Helm Hill Runners
68 169 Brian Stallwood MV50 1:05:24 Settle Harriers
69 72 Mark Jordan MV60 1:05:38 Harrogate Harriers
70 110 Gary Balmer MV40 1:05:53 Clayton Harriers
71 64 Ryan Atkins MV40 1:06:25 Trawden AC
72 91 Philip Ellis Man 1:06:30 Denby Dale
73 14 Mike Pigram MV40 1:06:39 Unattached
74 68 Richard Timms MV40 1:06:44 Settle Harriers
75 48 Gerard Byrnes MV50 1:06:45 Unattached
76 100 Nigel Weaver MV50 1:06:55 Clayton Harriers
77 157 Tim Done MV50 1:07:02 Wharfedale
78 17 Luca Jandu Man 1:07:14 Unattached
79 133 Jim Barnett Man 1:07:37 Baildon Runners
80 34 Steve Milner Man 1:07:55 Trawden AC
81 116 Katherine Kirkham Lady 1:08:21 Wharfedale
82 36 Paul Burchell MV50 1:08:29 Wharfedale
83 131 Simon Childs MV40 1:08:31 Harrogate Harriers
84 161 Tony Shepherd MV50 1:08:34 Wharfedale
85 97 Catherine Hull Lady 1:08:54 Springfield Sttriders
86 111 Barry Scholes MV60 1:09:02 Settle Harriers
87 71 Mark Checkley MV50 1:09:11 Lostock
88 9 Michael Rees MV50 1:09:16 Pudsey and Bramley
89 55 Ed Ashton MV50 1:09:17 Burnden RR
90 84 Jean Powell LV40 1:09:32 Wharfedale
91 109 David Knight MV60 1:09:36 Unattached
92 119 Simon Froude MV50 1:09:45 Unattached
93 67 Andrew Howarth MV50 1:09:52 Clayton Harriers
94 75 Sarah Sherratt LV40 1:09:55 Bowland FR
95 76 Mark Midgley MV40 1:10:01 Bowland FR
96 135 Dan Simmons MV50 1:10:06 Harrogate Harriers
97 26 Zoe Woodward LV50 1:10:08 Orion Harriers
98 154 Deborah Mahoney LV40 1:10:15 Settle Harriers
99 22 Norman Bush MV70 1:10:37 Ilkley Harriers 1st MV70
100 69 Carmel Ramwell LV40 1:10:43 Settle Harriers
101 13 Edward Swindon MV40 1:11:00 Unattached
102 5 Jon Royle MV40 1:11:02 Red Rose Road Runners
103 99 Tony Thornton MV40 1:11:07 Settle Harriers
104 79 Brian Hickey MV50 1:11:16 Unattached
105 81 Andrew Graham MV40 1:11:19 Trawden AC
106 153 Julie Patmore LV50 1:11:27 Harrogate Harriers
107 35 Dave Culpan MV50 1:11:29 Calder Valley
108 85 Paul Wilson MV50 1:11:30 Wharfedale
109 15 Mike Troup MV60 1:11:33 Ambleside AC
110 82 Colin Woolford Man 1:11:48 Clayton Harriers
111 96 Scott Davis MV40 1:11:51 Unattached
112 103 Shaun Preston Man 1:11:59 Unattached
113 166 Martin Smillie MV50 1:12:10 FRA
114 86 Thomas Winther Man 1:12:13 Unattached
115 170 Hester Cox LV40 1:12:18 Settle Harriers
116 70 John Eddington MV40 1:13:14 Unattached
117 77 Andrew Hewitson MV40 1:13:31 Lonsdale
118 10 Berin Jones MV40 1:13:35 Holcombe Harriers
119 144 James Wild MV40 1:13:44 Lonsdale
120 98 Darren Hull Man 1:13:49 Springfield Sttriders
121 60 George Critchley MV50 1:13:51 Holcombe Harriers
122 95 Clare Waring Lady 1:14:02 Unattached
123 127 John Orrell MV40 1:14:14 Blackburn Harriers
124 61 Triss Kenny MV50 1:14:28 Skipton
125 163 Stephen Bury MV50 1:14:33 Clayton Harriers
126 65 Graham Schofield MV60 1:14:58 Chorley
127 102 Angie Mills LV40 1:14:59 Settle Harriers
128 27 Nicholas Hutchinson MV40 1:15:35 Settle Harriers
129 88 Clare Wild Lady 1:16:16 Settle Harriers
130 74 David Timmins MV60 1:16:22 Settle Harriers
131 58 Kath Hoyer LV50 1:16:26 FRA
132 121 John Kirkham MV60 1:17:11 Holcombe Harriers
133 120 Chris Preston LV50 1:17:21 Todmorden
134 6 Chris Southworth Man 1:18:38 Unattached
135 126 Jack Ingham Man 1:18:44 Barlick FR
136 118 Julia Hargreaves LV40 1:18:57 Settle Harriers
137 151 Chris Ellison MV50 1:19:15 Unattached
138 38 Petra Gibbs LV40 1:19:18 York Knavesmire
139 30 Brian Hugill MV40 1:20:13 Skipton
140 129 Sarah Cross LV40 1:20:31 Settle Harriers
141 54 George Magell BU16 1:20:46 Sark
142 130 Richard Hindle MV60 1:20:48 Keighley and Craven
143 59 Carole Critchley LV50 1:22:09 Holcombe Harriers
144 73 Tamara Skelton Lady 1:22:45 Unattached
145 159 Phil Montgomery Man 1:22:46 Lonsdale
146 122 Elizabeth Fleetwood LV50 1:23:34 Unattached
147 132 Tracey Apperley LV40 1:23:56 Unattached
148 124 Bethany Fleetwood Lady 1:24:14 Unattached
149 123 Neil Fleetwood MV50 1:24:18 Unattached
150 12 Lynda Hargreaves LV50 1:24:23 Wharfedale
151 33 Chris Rowlands LV40 1:24:30 Unclear
152 41 Helen Magell LV40 1:25:20 Sark
153 40 Alex Magell MV40 1:25:21 Sark
154 51 Paul Jarvis MV50 1:25:23 Unattached
155 101 Gillian Macfarlane LV50 1:26:02 Harrogate Harriers
156 62 Trevor Metcalfe MV60 1:26:24 Wharfedale
157 11 Jan Mullen MV50 1:26:42 Unattached
158 94 Jo Stevens Lady 1:26:58 Holcombe Harriers
159 92 Rebecca Gooch LV40 1:27:03 Chapel Allertin Runners
160 83 Anne Handley LV50 1:27:05 Wharfedale
161 46 Edward Procter MV60 1:28:17 FRA
162 47 Stephanie Byrnes LV50 1:32:51 Unattached
163 1 Trevor Faulkner MV70 1:32:58 Wilmslow RC
164 141 Richard Handford MV50 1:42:04 Settle Harriers
165 7 Aisie Southworth Lady 1:52:47 Unattached
166 29 Abbe Dagg Lady 2:11:35 Denby Dale
167 31 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson LV40 2:11:36 Denby Dale
168 137 Sean Bolland MV40 DNF Bowland FR
169 56 John Appleby MV50 DNF Holcombe Harriers

Junior results

UNDER 18 GIRLS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 552 Grace Jeffrey GU18 23:43 Settle Harriers 1st GU18
UNDER 16 BOYS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 551 Luke Bowen BU16 17:53 Ambleside AC 1st BU16 (course rec)
2 550 Oliver Gajdowski BU16 18:12 Ambleside AC 2nd BU16
3 553 Jacob Aubrey BU16 18:58 Helm Hill Runners 3rd BU16
4 554 George Magell BU16 23:29 Sark
UNDER 14 BOYS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 522 Logan Hargreaves BU14 14:06 Wharfedale
2 516 Sebastion Segger-Staveley BU14 14:21 Settle Harriers
3 535 Jack Whiteside BU14 15:08 Unattached
4 520 Charlie Jones BU14 16:39 Holcombe Harriers
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 513 Finty Royle GU14 14:44 Red Rose Road Runners 1st GU14
2 528 Eve Hutchinson GU14 15:36 Settle Harriers 2nd GU14
3 506 Hannah Coe GU14 17:23 Queensbury 3rd GU14
4 537 Honor Jeffrey GU14 17:35 Settle Harriers
5 549 Saskia Gibbs GU14 18:33 Unattached
UNDER 12 BOYS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 503 James Bowen BU12 09:46 Ambleside AC 1st BU12
2 502 Harry Bowen BU12 09:55 Ambleside AC 2nd BU12
3 507 Sam Smith BU12 10:02 Wharfedale 3rd BU12
4 531 Jack Hutchinson BU12 10:22 Settle Harriers
5 534 William Whiteside BU12 10:29 Trawden AC
6 504 Toby Middleton BU12 10:34 Horwich RMI
7 529 Charlie Whitedale BU12 10:45 Trawden AC
8 512 Max Metcalfe BU12 10:53 Rothwell and Dist
9 515 Douglas Segger-Staveley BU12 11:26 Settle Harriers
10 538 Sonny Ashton-Fitch BU12 11:35 Settle Harriers
11 540 Billie Browne BU12 11:49 Holmfirth Harriers
12 501 Lennon Jackson BU12 11:50 Clayton Harriers
13 548 John Egner BU12 11:58 Settle Harriers
14 546 George Milner BU12 12:02 Wharfedale
15 544 Lars Verhagen BU12 12:06 Unattached
16 582 George Pilkington BU12 12:07 Settle Harriers
17 530 William Whitedale BU12 12:14 Trawden AC
18 536 Joe Sims BU12 12:34 Trawden AC
19 518 Oliver Sampson BU12 12:57 Settle Harriers
20 547 Rio Egner BU12 12:59 Settle Harriers
21 532 Benjamin Horsfield BU12 13:19 Trawden AC
22 527 Ben Wain BU12 13:20 Unattached
23 505 Theo Middleton BU12 13:55 Horwich RMI
24 511 Callum Singleton BU12 13:58 Trawden AC
25 525 Ben Stratton BU12 14:11 Trawden AC
26 517 Dylan Sampson BU12 14:59 Settle Harriers
27 542 Ben Hodgson BU12 15:14 Denby Dale
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Position Vest no. First Name Surname Cat Time Club Comments
1 519 Sophie Stanworth GU12 11:47 Trawden AC 1st GU12
2 521 Amelia Dugdale GU12 12:27 Trawden AC 2nd GU12
3 524 Abigail Stratton GU12 12:30 Trawden AC 3rd GU12
4 526 Erin Cummins GU12 12:43 Settle Harriers
5 509 Ellie Singleton GU12 12:54 Trawden AC
6 510 Paige Singleton GU12 13:01 Trawden AC
7 508 Mollie Smith GU12 13:59 Wharfedale
8 533 Emily Hutchinson GU12 14:18 Settle Harriers
9 545 Lily Milner GU12 14:43 Wharfedale
10 581 Verity Gibbs GU12 14:48 Unattached
11 514 Daisy Royle GU12 14:57 Red Rose Road Runners
12 543 Victoria Hodgson GU12 15:33 Denby Dale
13 541 Francis Hodgson GU12 16:19 Denby Dale
14 539 Izzy Ashton-Fitch GU12 19:20 Settle Harriers

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Are you human? Please answer the following question... *